Compensation Board

Members

  • John Armstrong
    Appointed: June 27, 2008
    Term Expires: June 1, 2020
  • Karen Brown
    Appointed: May 14, 2019
    Term Expires: June 1, 2022
  • Billie Ratcliffe
    Appointed: June 1, 2001
    Term Expires: June 1, 2022
  • Ken Walsh
    Appointed: June 8, 2015
    Term Expires: June 1, 2021
The Compensation Board consists of three commissioners, the county attorney and three elected officials.