Alder Fire

Members

  • John Anderson, Chair
    Appointed: May 22, 2007
    Term Expires: May 2019
  • Duke Gilman
     Appointed: March 7, 2020
    Term Expires: May 2017
  • Les Gilman
    Term Expires: May 2018
  • Dale Smail
    Appointed: March 24, 2009
    Term Expires: May 2018
  • Bill Tate
    Appointed: May 22, 2007
    Term Expires: May 2019
  • Dan Doornbos, Fire Chief

Members serve 3-year terms.